DESCRIPTION

Diameter: 12.00 mm Length: 37 mm Rec. split pin size: 2.90 mm

FEATURES

  • Diameter: 12 mm (0.47 in).
  • Length: 37 mm (1.46 in).
  • Rec. split pin size: 2.9 mm (0.11 in).

TECHNICAL INFORMATION


DescriptionImperialMetric
Diameter0.47 in12 mm
Length1.46 in37 mm
Rec. split pin size0.11 in2.9 mm
Weight1.27 oz.36.00 g.

KNOWLEDGE BASE

Selden Furlex 104TD — Owner's ManualInstallation, forestay and luff-extrusion calculations, sail data, maintenance, troubleshooting and the complete spare.View Manual →
Selden Furlex 104S — Owner's ManualPacks, dimensions, sail data, wire and extrusion length calculation, luff assembly, terminals, installation.View Manual →