DESCRIPTION

Diameter: 10.00 mm Length: 22 mm Rec. split pin size: 2.30 mm

FEATURES

  • Diameter: 10 mm (0.39 in).
  • Length: 22 mm (0.87 in).
  • Rec. split pin size: 2.3 mm (0.09 in).

TECHNICAL INFORMATION


DescriptionImperialMetric
Diameter0.39 in10 mm
Length0.87 in22 mm
Rec. split pin size0.09 in2.3 mm
Weight1.41 oz.40.00 g.

KNOWLEDGE BASE

Selden Furlex 104TD — Owner's ManualInstallation, forestay and luff-extrusion calculations, sail data, maintenance, troubleshooting and the complete spare.View Manual →
Selden Furlex 50S — Owner's ManualAssembly, halyard routing, sail sizing, operation, service and the complete illustrated spare-parts list for the.View Manual →
Selden Furlex 104S — Owner's ManualPacks, dimensions, sail data, wire and extrusion length calculation, luff assembly, terminals, installation.View Manual →