DESCRIPTION

Diameter: 8.00 mm Length: 27 mm Rec. split pin size: 2.30 mm

FEATURES

  • Diameter: 8 mm (0.31 in).
  • Length: 27 mm (1.06 in).
  • Rec. split pin size: 2.3 mm (0.09 in).

TECHNICAL INFORMATION


DescriptionImperialMetric
Diameter0.31 in8 mm
Length1.06 in27 mm
Rec. split pin size0.09 in2.3 mm
Weight1.20 oz.34.00 g.

KNOWLEDGE BASE

Selden Furlex 50S — Owner's ManualAssembly, halyard routing, sail sizing, operation, service and the complete illustrated spare-parts list for the.View Manual →
Selden Furlex 104S — Owner's ManualPacks, dimensions, sail data, wire and extrusion length calculation, luff assembly, terminals, installation.View Manual →
Selden Keelboat Product CatalogueWhat the Selden keelboat catalogue (boats of about 18–28 ft) covers and the selection tables from it: mast and boom.View Selection Guide →