DESCRIPTION

Diameter: 12.00 mm Length: 53 mm Rec. split pin size: 2.90 mm

FEATURES

  • Diameter: 12 mm (0.47 in).
  • Length: 53 mm (2.09 in).
  • Rec. split pin size: 2.9 mm (0.11 in).

TECHNICAL INFORMATION


DescriptionImperialMetric
Diameter0.47 in12 mm
Length2.09 in53 mm
Rec. split pin size0.11 in2.9 mm
Weight1.80 oz.51.00 g.

KNOWLEDGE BASE

Selden Hydraulic In-Mast Furling RC, RD & RD+ — Spare Parts ListHow to tell the Selden hydraulic in-mast furling RC, RD and RD+ apart, and the complete spare parts lists for swivels.View Manual →
Selden Furling Mast RB/RC — Owner's ManualLuff tension, line routing, operation, sail fitting, annual maintenance and the full Mk5 spare parts list for the.View Manual →