DESCRIPTION

Diameter: 10.00 mm Length: 28 mm Rec. split pin size: 2.30 mm

FEATURES

  • Diameter: 10 mm (0.39 in).
  • Length: 28 mm (1.1 in).
  • Rec. split pin size: 2.3 mm (0.09 in).

TECHNICAL INFORMATION


DescriptionImperialMetric
Diameter0.39 in10 mm
Length1.1 in28 mm
Rec. split pin size0.09 in2.3 mm
Weight1.73 oz.49.00 g.

KNOWLEDGE BASE

Selden Self-Tacking System 30 — Owner's ManualParts, track and car selection, track-length calculation and step-by-step installation of the Seldén self-tacking.View Manual →
Selden Self-Tacking System 22 — Owner's ManualParts, track/car/block options, sheet arrangement, track-length calculation, assembly, installation and maintenance of.View Manual →
Selden Furlex 104TD — Owner's ManualInstallation, forestay and luff-extrusion calculations, sail data, maintenance, troubleshooting and the complete spare.View Manual →