DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Single Row 20" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing

Black Oak's Marine Series lights have always been in high demand due to their ability to throw massive amounts of light and withstand the harshest elements. Plus, the lights in this series look amazing anywhere they're mounted. That's why Black Oak has decided to bring users the 20'' Marine Single Row Series LED Light Bar! This slim, white, powder-coated 5-watt combo light bar throws a beam over 1100m and gives widespread flood lighting to help see traps or obstacles on the road and water. 

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel

Activities & Uses: 

  • Mount to the top of a center console without blocking or interfering with a radar
  • Ideal trail or dunes light for UTV and ATV enthusiasts
  • Perfect as a bumper or grill mount on any white truck, SUV, or Jeep
  • Light up the water on a Jon boat, pontoon, or duck boat

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 100W
  • Amp. Draw: 6.7
  • LED Quantity: 20
  • Weight: 6.4 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 13,200
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 22" x 2.6"

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 20CM-S5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel
  • Mount to the top of a center console without blocking or interfering with a radar
  • Ideal trail or dunes light for UTV and ATV enthusiasts

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number20CM-S5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingWhite
Length (Inches)20"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage100W
Amp. Draw6.7
LED Quantity20
Weight6.4 lbs.
Raw Lumens13,200
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)22" x 2.6"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Single Row 20" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Single Row 20" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 100W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 22" x 2.6"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 22" x 2.6"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name20"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing