DESCRIPTION

20" Curved Double Row Red LED Predator Hunting Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0

Black Oak's 20-inch predator hunting bar is simply an unfair nighttime advantage over wildlife. The 3W red LEDs will help take a hunt to the next level in terms of stealth. The Combo Optics offer an insane amount of distance and spread while also being compact in a 20-inch bar. Great for vehicles, camp sites, hunting stands, and SxS. 

Afraid of hitting moose? Not a bad idea considering moose weigh up to 1,000 pounds and stand 6+ feet tall. Users probably won't take that fight and live to tell about it. It's no wonder why the Double Row Series 20-inch Curved LED Light Bar is so popular with Black Oak's Alaskan and Canadian customers. The curved pattern spreads light beyond where even the brightest high beams and headlights just won't reach. Carrying two full rows of Osram 3 watt or 5 watt LEDs, a military-grade breather, powder-coating, and a Lexan poly-carbonate face, this 20-inch curved LED light bar might be the only thing coming out of that fight. Black Oak knows users don't want to total a vehicle, which is why this double-row light bar is for sale.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

Activities & Uses: 

  • Off-road spot light
  • T-Top boat light
  • Jeep hood light
  • UTV dune riding
  • Ram Rebel grille light

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 100W
  • Amp. Draw: 4.1
  • LED Quantity: 20
  • Weight: 6.6 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 26,400
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 21.4" x 4.125"

In the Box:

  • 20” light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware, ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 20CR-D3OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number20CR-D3OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingBlack
Length (Inches)20"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage100W
Amp. Draw4.1
LED Quantity20
Weight6.6 lbs.
Raw Lumens26,400
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)21.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detail20" Curved Double Row Red LED Predator Hunting Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0
Supplier technical detailThe 3W red LEDs will help take a hunt to the next level in terms of stealth.
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 100W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 21.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 21.4" x 4.125"
In The Box20” light bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch Mounting brackets All hardware, ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name20"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationBlack Housing
Product-name configurationPro Series 3.0