DESCRIPTION

2" Flush Mount LED Pod Light - Flood Optics - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0

Extremely versatile, this flush mount LED POD provides powerful light in a very compact size, allowing users to utilize it in countless scenarios. This Cree LED flush mount is great for ATVs, RZRs, Jeeps, trucks, work lights, and anything users can mount this powerful 2x2 LED light on. Black Oak's lab has tested and tested to ensure their LEDs are of the highest quality available. IP69K durability is a standard issue for everyone one of these guys, giving users hassle-free durability and protecting against over 30 types of harsh conditions. The flush mount LED truck lights put out an unimaginable amount of light, considering this series of lights has a compact appearance.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • Flood lighting pattern
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame

Activities & Uses: 

  • Front bumper lighting for trucks and Jeeps
  • Reverse lights
  • Work lights
  • Headache rack lights

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 40W
  • Amp. Draw: 2.8
  • LED Quantity: 4
  • Weight: 1.6 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 3,120
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Dimensions (Length x Height): 4-7/8" x 3-5/8"

In the Box:

  • 2” flush mount pod light with flood optics
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware, ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Our Part # BLA-2F-FPOD10CR | Mfr. Part # 2F-FPOD10CR

FEATURES

  • Flood lighting pattern
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number2F-FPOD10CR
Bulb Watts40
Total Wattage40W
Amp. Draw2.8
LED Quantity4
Weight1.6 lbs.
Raw Lumens3,120
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
Dimensions (Length x Height)4-7/8" x 3-5/8"
Supplier technical detail2" Flush Mount LED Pod Light - Flood Optics - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0
Supplier dimension detailDimensions (Length x Height): 4-7/8" x 3-5/8"
In The Box2” flush mount pod light with flood optics Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch Mounting brackets All hardware, ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name2"
Product-name configurationFlood Optics
Product-name configurationBlack Housing
Product-name configurationPro Series 3.0