DESCRIPTION

2" Green LED Hog Hunting Pod Light - Flood Optics - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0

Just like the 2-inch Red Predator Pod Light, these green LEDs change the game in hunting! When sneaking up on hogs or other types of wild game, these LEDs will do the trick. 

By utilizing Black Oak's high-intensity colored LEDs, this hog hunting light bar is perfect for an ATV, UTV, or truck during hunting season. These green-colored LEDs allow users to run almost undetectable when hunting. 

Made only with materials at the forefront of the market, the 2" Hog Hunting Pod Light showcases an IP69K rating, allowing users to completely pound it with water, ice, saltwater, and especially sheer brute force, making this the perfect hog hunting LED light!

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish

Activities & Uses: 

  • It helps cut through fog and brush better
  • Better for brighter nights
  • Doesn't reflect off of surroundings

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 12W
  • Amp. Draw: 1.1
  • LED Quantity: 4
  • Weight: 1.4 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 1,244
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 3.20" x 3.80"

In the Box:

  • 2 inch pod light with flood optics 
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware, ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 2G-POD3OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • It helps cut through fog and brush better
  • Better for brighter nights
  • Doesn't reflect off of surroundings

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number2G-POD3OS
Amps - Draw1.1
Bulb TypeLED
Bulb Watts12
WaterproofYes
WirelessNo
Total Wattage12W
Amp. Draw1.1
LED Quantity4
Weight1.4 lbs.
Raw Lumens1,244
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)3.20" x 3.80"
Supplier technical detail2" Green LED Hog Hunting Pod Light - Flood Optics - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0
Supplier technical detailMade only with materials at the forefront of the market, the 2" Hog Hunting Pod Light showcases an IP69K rating, allowing users to completely pound it with water, ice, saltwater, and especially sheer brute force, making this the perfect hog hunting LED light!
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 12W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 3.20" x 3.80"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 3.20" x 3.80"
In The Box2 inch pod light with flood optics Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch Mounting brackets All hardware, ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name2"
Product-name configurationFlood Optics
Product-name configurationBlack Housing
Product-name configurationPro Series 3.0