DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 30" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing

This 30-inch curved LED is a painfully bright LED bar that won't break the bank. This light is perfect for mounting in a lower bumper, behind the grill, or across the top of an ATV and can throw a beam that will illuminate a whole air strip. Don't underestimate its size. This 30'' curved double-row light bar is no joke.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

Activities & Uses: 

  • Off-Road combo light
  • T-Top boat light
  • Behind the grill light bar
  • UTV roof lighting
  • Perfect between tow hooks on Ram 2500 and 3500's

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 300W
  • Amp. Draw: 12.7
  • LED Quantity: 60
  • Weight: 10.8 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 39,600
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • 12 gauge wire
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 30CC-D5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number30CC-D5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingBlack
Length (Inches)30"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage300W
Amp. Draw12.7
LED Quantity60
Weight10.8 lbs.
Raw Lumens39,600
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)31.4" x 4.125"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 30" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 30" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 300W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch 12 gauge wire Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name30"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationBlack Housing