DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 30" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing

Stumbling around in the dark, tripping over fishing tackle and poles? Besides the obvious safety factor, it can really turn a great fishing trip or family boating event into a total drag. The 30"-inch Marine Series not only makes it easy for users to maneuver easily but also gives users complete control of vision no matter what the seas bring. Whether users are in a dingy or a full-size yacht, Black Oaks has boaters covered with this 30-inch light bar.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

Activities & Uses: 

  • Off-road combo light
  • T-Top boat light
  • Behind the grill light bar
  • UTV roof lighting
  • Perfect between tow hooks on white Ram 2500 & 3500's

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 300W
  • Amp. Draw: 12.7
  • LED Quantity: 60
  • Weight: 10.8 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 39,600
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • 12 gauge wire
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 30CCM-D5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number30CCM-D5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingWhite
Length (Inches)30"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage300W
Amp. Draw12.7
LED Quantity60
Weight10.8 lbs.
Raw Lumens39,600
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)31.4" x 4.125"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 30" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 30" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailThe 30"-inch Marine Series not only makes it easy for users to maneuver easily but also gives users complete control of vision no matter what the seas bring.
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 300W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch 12 gauge wire Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name30"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing