DESCRIPTION

30" Marine Curved Double Row LED Light Bar - Spot Optics - White Housing - Pro Series 3.0

Stumbling around in the dark, tripping over fishing tackle and poles? Besides the obvious safety factor, that can really turn a great fishing trip or family boating event into a total drag. This 30 in. marine light not only makes it easy for users to maneuver easily but also gives boaters complete control of vision no matter what the seas hurl at them. In a dingy or even in a full-size yacht, Black Oak has boaters covered with the 30-inch marine series double-row LED light bar.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Built Like a Tank:  

In order to take all of the punishment that any outing can throw, Black Oak's 30 inch light bar is made using the most durable materials and proven manufacturing processes available today. Through this painstaking construction, this boat LED light bar achieved a security rating of IP69K as well as passing US military standards. Black Oak's 30 inch light bar is completely waterproof, corrosion resistant, and has an average lifespan of 50,000 hours of continuous use.

All said, this light bar is almost guaranteed to outlast the vehicle it is mounted on and is backed by Black Oak's limited lifetime warranty and 30 day money-back guarantee.

Features:

  • Spot lighting patterm
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Upgraded bolts with stronger threads for extra protection
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

Activities & Uses: 

  • Off-road combo light
  • T-Top boat light
  • Behind the grill light bar
  • UTV roof lighting
  • Perfect between tow hooks on white Ram 2500 and 3500's

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 300W
  • Amp. Draw: 12.7
  • LED Quantity: 60
  • Weight: 10.8 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 39,600
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"

In the Box:

  • 30” curved double row light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • 12 gauge wire
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Our Part # BLA-30SCM-D5OS | Mfr. Part # 30SCM-D5OS

FEATURES

  • Spot lighting patterm
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Upgraded bolts with stronger threads for extra protection
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number30SCM-D5OS
Beam PatternSpot
HousingWhite
Length (Inches)30"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage300W
Amp. Draw12.7
LED Quantity60
Weight10.8 lbs.
Raw Lumens39,600
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)31.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detail30" Marine Curved Double Row LED Light Bar - Spot Optics - White Housing - Pro Series 3.0
Supplier technical detailThrough this painstaking construction, this boat LED light bar achieved a security rating of IP69K as well as passing US military standards.
Supplier technical detailBlack Oak's 30 inch light bar is completely waterproof, corrosion resistant, and has an average lifespan of 50,000 hours of continuous use.
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 31.4" x 4.125"
In The Box30” curved double row light bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch 12 gauge wire Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name30"
Product-name configurationSpot Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing
Product-name configurationPro Series 3.0