DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 40" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing

This 40-inch curved light bar demands respect from anything in the water. Sporting the brightest and most advanced 5-watt LEDs. This all-white waterproof LED light bar is the perfect addition to boats, jeeps, trucks, or even yard lights to illuminate with day-light brightness! Flaunting an IP69K rating, this light can withstand whatever users splash, throw, freeze, or submerge it under. 

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

Activities & Uses: 

  • Spot channel markers over 1800 meters away!
  • UTV roof mount
  • Dunes and desert riding
  • Roof rack lighting (white tacoma)
  • T-top light

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 400W
  • Amp. Draw: 17.8
  • LED Quantity: 40
  • Weight: 13.8 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 52,800
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 41.4" x 4.125" 

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • 12 gauge wire
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 40CCM-D5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number40CCM-D5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingWhite
Length (Inches)40"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage400W
Amp. Draw17.8
LED Quantity40
Weight13.8 lbs.
Raw Lumens52,800
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)41.4" x 4.125"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 40" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Curved Double Row 40" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailSpot channel markers over 1800 meters away!
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 400W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 41.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 41.4" x 4.125"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch 12 gauge wire Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name40"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing