DESCRIPTION

4" Marine Flush Mount Spreader Light - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0

With the increasing size of boats and the major popularity of Black Oak's 4" Marine Scene Spreader Lights, Black Oak's 4 Inch Flush Mount Marine Spreaders were born. Perfect for larger center consoles, sportfish yachts, and many other applications. This light gives off a whopping 3,120 raw lumens and a very widespread 120-degree light pattern. 

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • Spreader light
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame

Activities & Uses: 

  • Spreader Light
  • Aft deck fishing lights
  • Foredeck lights
  • Accent lighting
  • Game fishing lights
  • Boat wake lights

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 40W
  • Amp. Draw: 2.8
  • LED Quantity: 4
  • Weight: 0.35 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 3,120
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Dimensions (Length x Height x Depth): 6-3/8" x 3-3/16" x 2-1/4” 
  • Mounting Holes: 5-5/8” apart horizontally

In the Box:

  • 4” marine black flush mount spreader light
  • Wiring pigtail 
  • Stainless steel mounting kit

*Sold as an Individual

Our Part # BLA-4BFMSL-S | Mfr. Part # 4BFMSL-S

FEATURES

  • Spreader light
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number4BFMSL-S
Bulb Watts40
LEDYes
Total Wattage40W
Amp. Draw2.8
LED Quantity4
Weight0.35 lbs.
Raw Lumens3,120
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
Dimensions (Length x Height x Depth)6-3/8" x 3-3/16" x 2-1/4”
Mounting Holes5-5/8” apart horizontally
Supplier technical detail4" Marine Flush Mount Spreader Light - Black Housing - Pro Series 3.0
Supplier technical detailWith the increasing size of boats and the major popularity of Black Oak's 4" Marine Scene Spreader Lights, Black Oak's 4 Inch Flush Mount Marine Spreaders were born.
Supplier dimension detailDimensions (Length x Height x Depth): 6-3/8" x 3-3/16" x 2-1/4”
Supplier material detailStainless steel mounting kit
In The Box4” marine black flush mount spreader light Wiring pigtail Stainless steel mounting kit
Size or rating stated in product name4"
Product-name configurationBlack Housing
Product-name configurationPro Series 3.0