DESCRIPTION

4" Marine Spreader Light Flood Scene LED Pro Series 3.0 - Black

With the massive popularity of our 2-inch Black Flush Mount Spreader Light, Black Oak decided to release a 4-inch Scene Spreader Light in Black as well! With the amazing 120 degree throw and 3,120 raw lumens, this light is perfect for lighting up your deck, cockpit, bow, and more. Offered in both black and white, you can now match your other accessories on your boat.

Activities & Uses:

  • Spreader light (bow/stern)
  • Aft Deck Fishing lights   
  • Fore Deck lights
  • Overheard lighting (marine/non-marine use)

Specifications:

  • Dimensions: L = 5" x H= 2.15" x W = 2.13"
  • Total Wattage: 40W
  • Amp Draw:  2.8 A
  • LED Quantity: 4
  • Weight: 0.35 lb
  • Raw Lumens: 3,120
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • Guarantee: 30 Day Money Back
  • IP Rating: IP69k
  • E-Mark: E9

Includes:

  • (1) Pro Series 3.0 - 4 Inch Spreader Light
  • (1) Wiring pigtail with 2-pin waterproof Deutsch connector 
  • Mounting Hardware required to install

Our Part # BLA-4BMS-S | Mfr. Part # 4BMS-S

FEATURES

  • Spreader light (bow/stern)
  • Aft Deck Fishing lights
  • Fore Deck lights
  • Overheard lighting (marine/non-marine use)
  • Dimensions: L = 5" x H= 2.15" x W = 2.13"
  • Total Wattage: 40W
  • Amp Draw: 2.8 A

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number4BMS-S
DimensionsL = 5" x H= 2.15" x W = 2.13"
Total Wattage40W
Amp Draw2.8 A
LED Quantity4
Weight0.35 lb
Raw Lumens3,120
WarrantyLifetime
Guarantee30 Day Money Back
IP RatingIP69k
E-MarkE9
Supplier technical detail4" Marine Spreader Light Flood Scene LED Pro Series 3.0 - Black
Includes(1) Pro Series 3.0 - 4 Inch Spreader Light (1) Wiring pigtail with 2-pin waterproof Deutsch connector Mounting Hardware required to install
Size or rating stated in product name4"
Product-name configurationBlack