DESCRIPTION

4" Marine Spreader Light - Scene Optics - White Housing - Pro Series 3.0

Designed and tested at a big name boat builder next door to Black Oak in Sarasota, Florida, this 4" spreader is perfect for those die-hard fishermen who love those late nights and early mornings. With a whopping 3,120 raw lumens, users no longer have to worry about rigging rods in complete darkness. 

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • Scene optics
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame

Activities & Uses: 

  • Spreader light (bow/stern)
  • Aft deck fishing lights   
  • Foredeck lights
  • Overheard lighting (marine/non-marine use)

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 40W
  • Amp. Draw: 2.8
  • LED Quantity: 4
  • Weight: 0.35 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 3,120
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Dimensions (Length x Width x Height): 5" x 2.13" x 2.15”

In the Box:

  • Marine spreader light
  • (1) Wiring pigtail with 2-pin waterproof deutsch connector 
  • Mounting hardware required to install

*Sold as an Individual

Our Part # BLA-4MS-S | Mfr. Part # 4MS-S

FEATURES

  • Scene optics
  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number4MS-S
Bulb Watts40
LEDYes
Total Wattage40W
Amp. Draw2.8
LED Quantity4
Weight0.35 lbs.
Raw Lumens3,120
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
Dimensions (Length x Width x Height)5" x 2.13" x 2.15”
Supplier technical detail4" Marine Spreader Light - Scene Optics - White Housing - Pro Series 3.0
Supplier technical detailDesigned and tested at a big name boat builder next door to Black Oak in Sarasota, Florida, this 4" spreader is perfect for those die-hard fishermen who love those late nights and early mornings.
Supplier dimension detailDimensions (Length x Width x Height): 5" x 2.13" x 2.15”
In The BoxMarine spreader light (1) Wiring pigtail with 2-pin waterproof deutsch connector Mounting hardware required to install
Size or rating stated in product name4"
Product-name configurationScene Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing
Product-name configurationPro Series 3.0