DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Single Row 50" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing

Black Oak's 50'' Marine Single Row Series LED Light Bar is the highest performing light in its line! This slim, white, powder-coated 5-watt combo light bar throws a beam over 2000 meters, ensuring users will see any dangers ahead way before it's too late. It also provides a ridiculously wide flood pattern to help see obstacles off to the sides.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel

Activities & Uses: 

  • Mount to the top of a center console without blocking or interfering with a radar
  • Ideal trail or dunes light for UTV and ATV enthusiasts
  • See buoys, traps, or channel markers with ease
  • Perfect as a bumper or grill mount on any white truck, SUV, or Jeep
  • Light up the water on a Jon boat, pontoon, or duck boat

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 250W
  • Amp. Draw: 20.4
  • LED Quantity: 50
  • Weight: 13.6 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 33,000
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 52" x 2.6"

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 50CM-S5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel
  • Mount to the top of a center console without blocking or interfering with a radar
  • Ideal trail or dunes light for UTV and ATV enthusiasts

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number50CM-S5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingWhite
Length (Inches)50"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage250W
Amp. Draw20.4
LED Quantity50
Weight13.6 lbs.
Raw Lumens33,000
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)52" x 2.6"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Single Row 50" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Single Row 50" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailThis slim, white, powder-coated 5-watt combo light bar throws a beam over 2000 meters, ensuring users will see any dangers ahead way before it's too late.
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade stainless steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 250W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 52" x 2.6"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 52" x 2.6"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name50"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing