DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Double Row 6" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing

The 6-inch LED light bar is an extremely popular light that can fit in almost any space users need it. These work so well for many applications where users need a light that they know is going to work when that switch is flipped! This light showcases 5W Osram LEDs with combo optics.

This LED light bar double row works extremely well for work lights, hunting lights, outside yard lights, backup lights, and as a waterproof LED light for an ATV, RZR, and boats. If users can mount it and power it, then there should be no problem using it. This 6-inch LED light bar comes with waterproof wiring, mounting, and stainless steel hardware, so users get a complete package ready to install. If, for any reason, users don't love this amazing light, return it risk-free with Black Oak's 30-day money-back guarantee. 

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

Activities & Uses: 

  • Perfect Jon boat bow light
  • Marine Flood light
  • ATV or UTV brush guard lights
  • Front bumper truck lights

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 60W
  • Amp. Draw: 2.6
  • LED Quantity: 12
  • Weight: 4.4 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 7,920
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 7.4" x 4.125"

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • 12 gauge wire
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 6C-D5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number6C-D5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingBlack
Length (Inches)6"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage60W
Amp. Draw2.6
LED Quantity12
Weight4.4 lbs.
Raw Lumens7,920
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)7.4" x 4.125"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Double Row 6" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Double Row 6" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - Black Housing
Supplier technical detailThis light showcases 5W Osram LEDs with combo optics.
Supplier technical detailThis 6-inch LED light bar comes with waterproof wiring, mounting, and stainless steel hardware, so users get a complete package ready to install.
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 60W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 7.4" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 7.4" x 4.125"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch 12 gauge wire Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name6"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationBlack Housing