DESCRIPTION

Pro Series 3.0 Double Row 6" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing 

This waterproof light bar is the definition of versatility. The 6" light bar in a combination (float/spot) pattern gives users the directional spread desired, with the option of moving the light up and down with Black Oak's mounting system. With its durable and completely submersible waterproof housing, this 6" light bar will be a number one lighting choice once installed.

Black Oak has taken the LED game to the next level. The Pro Series 3.0 features top-of-the-line LED tech, boasting a 20% increase in lumens, making this series of lights one of the brightest on the market.

Features:

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant 

Activities & Uses: 

  • Perfect Jon boat bow light
  • Marine flood light
  • ATV or UTV brush guard lights
  • Great as a deck light
  • Loading & unloading equipment

Technical Specifications:

  • Total Wattage: 60W
  • Amp. Draw: 3.5
  • LED Quantity: 40
  • Weight: 7.6 lbs.
  • Raw Lumens: 7,920
  • Warranty: Lifetime
  • IP Rating: IP69K    
  • Connection: Deutsch connector
  • Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 6" x 4.125" 

In the Box:

  • Light bar
  • Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch
  • 12 gauge wire
  • Mounting brackets
  • All hardware is ready to install!

*Sold as an Individual

Mfr. Part # 6CM-D5OS

FEATURES

  • 360° Ceramic Protection against UV, Salt Water & Corrosion
  • 2 Stage Hydrex Seal Lock for IP69 protection and a fully submersible light bar
  • Heavy-duty Dynamax housing for a 4x stronger frame
  • Premium Dupont powder-coating for the highest quality and most resistant finish
  • Combination Flood/Spot light pattern offers a superior lighting pattern
  • Multi-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
  • Lens cover made of Lexan with a UV protectant

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlack Oak LED
Manufacturer part number6CM-D5OS
Beam PatternSpot-Flood Combo
HousingWhite
Length (Inches)6"
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
Total Wattage60W
Amp. Draw3.5
LED Quantity40
Weight7.6 lbs.
Raw Lumens7,920
WarrantyLifetime
IP RatingIP69K
ConnectionDeutsch connector
Dimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height)6" x 4.125"
Supplier dimension detailPro Series 3.0 Double Row 6" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailPro Series 3.0 Double Row 6" LED Light Bar - Combo Optics - White Housing
Supplier technical detailThe 6" light bar in a combination (float/spot) pattern gives users the directional spread desired, with the option of moving the light up and down with Black Oak's mounting system.
Supplier technical detailWith its durable and completely submersible waterproof housing, this 6" light bar will be a number one lighting choice once installed.
Supplier material detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailMulti-mount brackets made of 9 gauge marine grade Stainless Steel
Supplier technical detailTotal Wattage: 60W
Supplier dimension detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 6" x 4.125"
Supplier technical detailDimensions with Mounting Bracket (Width x Height): 6" x 4.125"
In The BoxLight bar Complete wiring harness with fuse, relay, and switch 12 gauge wire Mounting brackets All hardware is ready to install!
Size or rating stated in product name6"
Product-name configurationCombo Optics
Product-name configurationWhite Housing