DESCRIPTION

120 Volt AC 4 Position

Features:

  • All circuit label positions are backlit
  • "ON" indicating LEDs installed in all circuit positions
  • Includes 4206-Square Format Label Set


Specifications:
  • Positions: 4
  • Nominal Voltage: 120V AC
  • Maximum Amperage*: 100A
  • Height: 4.75" (120.65mm)
  • Width: 4.88" (123.95mm)
  • Depth: 3.00" (76.2mm)
  • Weight: 1.57lb (0.71kg)


* Maximum amperage ratings are dependent on use of appropriately sized fuses and wire for a given application.

Includes:
(4) - 7403 - A-Series Flat Rocker Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A
(1) - 4206 - Basic AC Label Kit - 30 Black Square Labels [LABEL]

Our Part # BLU-1210 | Mfr. Part # 1210

FEATURES

  • All circuit label positions are backlit
  • "ON" indicating LEDs installed in all circuit positions
  • Includes 4206-Square Format Label Set

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlue Sea Systems
Manufacturer part number1210
AC/DCAC
Positions4
Nominal Voltage120V AC
Maximum Amperage*100A
Height4.75" (120.65mm)
Width4.88" (123.95mm)
Depth3.00" (76.2mm)
Weight1.57lb (0.71kg)
Supplier application or construction detailIncludes 4206-Square Format Label Set
Supplier technical detail(4) - 7403 - A-Series Flat Rocker Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A