DESCRIPTION

DC 8 Position CLB Square

Features:

  • High-density circuit protection
  • Includes 4205-Square Format Label Set


Specifications:
  • Positions: 8
  • Nominal Voltage: 12V DC / 24V DC
  • Maximum Amperage*: 90A
  • Height: 4.75" (120.65mm)
  • Width: 4.88" (123.95mm)
  • Depth: 3.50" (88.9mm)
  • Weight: 1.25lb (0.57kg)


* Maximum amperage ratings are dependent on use of appropriately sized fuses and wire for a given application.

Includes:
(8) - 7056 - Push Button Reset Only Quick Connect Circuit Breaker - 15 Amps
(1) - 4205 - Basic DC Label Kit - 30 Black Square Labels [LABEL]

Our Part # BLU-1450 | Mfr. Part # 1450

FEATURES

  • High-density circuit protection
  • Includes 4205-Square Format Label Set

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlue Sea Systems
Manufacturer part number1450
AC/DCDC
Positions8
Nominal Voltage12V DC / 24V DC
Maximum Amperage*90A
Height4.75" (120.65mm)
Width4.88" (123.95mm)
Depth3.50" (88.9mm)
Weight1.25lb (0.57kg)
Supplier application or construction detailIncludes 4205-Square Format Label Set