DESCRIPTION

WeatherDeck™ Water Resistant Fuse Panel

PN: 4302

Color: Gray

Features:

  • Panel front rated IP67 when properly mounted with watertight mounting gasket
  • IP67 – protected against immersion up to 1 meter for 30 minutes
  • Designed for flybridge and open cockpit applications
  • Independent label back lighting circuit for remote switching and dimming
  • Each panel can be mounted in four different orientations
  • Integrated ATO/ATC fuse based circuit protection
  • Bicolored LEDs illuminate circuit labels to quickly identify OFF (Red), ON (Green), or Blown (No Color) circuits. No lights in any position likely indicate there is no power to the panel.

Specifications:

  • Weatherproof: Waterproof
  • Positions: 2
  • Nominal Voltage: 12v DC
  • Circuit Protection: Fuse
  • Maximum Amperage: 15A @ 12v DC (per circuit)
  • Panel Cumulative Rating: 30A
  • Backlit Label: Bicolored LED
  • Backlighting Amperage: 10mA/illuminated Circuit
  • Backlighting Voltage: 12v DC
  • Height: 2.6"
  • Width: 3.88"
  • Depth: 2.5"

Included:

  • (2) 4150 WeatherDeck® Toggle Switch SPST - ON-OFF
  • (1) 4215 Waterproof DC Label Kit - 30 Black Square Labels V1
  • (2) 5242 ATO/ATC Fuse - 15 Amp

Our Part # BLU-4302 | Mfr. Part # 4302

FEATURES

  • Panel front rated IP67 when properly mounted with watertight mounting gasket
  • IP67 – protected against immersion up to 1 meter for 30 minutes
  • Designed for flybridge and open cockpit applications
  • Independent label back lighting circuit for remote switching and dimming
  • Each panel can be mounted in four different orientations
  • Integrated ATO/ATC fuse based circuit protection
  • Bicolored LEDs illuminate circuit labels to quickly identify OFF (Red), ON (Green), or Blown (No Color) circuits. No lights in any position likely indicate there is no power to the panel.

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlue Sea Systems
Manufacturer part number4302
WaterproofWaterproof
AC/DCDC
Max Breaker Quantity2
Voltage12v
PN4302
ColorGray
WeatherproofWaterproof
Positions2
Nominal Voltage12v DC
Circuit ProtectionFuse
Maximum Amperage15A @ 12v DC (per circuit)
Panel Cumulative Rating30A
Backlit LabelBicolored LED
Backlighting Amperage10mA/illuminated Circuit
Backlighting Voltage12v DC
Height2.6"
Width3.88"
Depth2.5"
Supplier technical detailIP67 – protected against immersion up to 1 meter for 30 minutes
Supplier application or construction detailDesigned for flybridge and open cockpit applications
Included(2) 4150 WeatherDeck® Toggle Switch SPST - ON-OFF (1) 4215 Waterproof DC Label Kit - 30 Black Square Labels V1 (2) 5242 ATO/ATC Fuse - 15 Amp
Product-name configuration2 Position
Product-name configurationGrey