DESCRIPTION

WeatherDeck™ Water Resistant Circuit Breaker Panel

PN: 4374

Color: Gray

Features:

  • Rated IP67-temporary immersion for 30 minutes
  • Designed for flybridge and open cockpit applications
  • Independent label backlighting allows switching and dimming
  • Compatible with all Blue Sea Systems Digital Dimmers
  • Each panel can be mounted in four different orientations
  • Green LEDs aid low-light readability. All labels will be lit when the panel is powered, regardless of individual switch position.

Specifications:

  • Weatherproof: Waterproof
  • Positions: 4
  • Nominal Voltage: 12v / 24v DC
  • Circuit Protection: Circuit Breaker
  • Maximum Amperage: 15A @ 12v DC (per circuit) / 9A @ 24v DC (per circuit)
  • Panel Cumulative Rating: 45A
  • Backlit Label: Green LED
  • Backlighting Amperage: 10mA/Illuminated Circuit
  • Backlighting Voltage: 12 or 24v DC
  • Height: 4.3"
  • Width: 4.25"
  • Depth: 3.5"

Included:

  • (4) 4135 Push Button Reset Only Circuit Breaker Boot - Clear
  • (4) 4138 WeatherDeck® Toggle Switch Boot - Black
  • (4) 4150 WeatherDeck® Toggle Switch SPST - ON-OFF
  • (1) 4215 Waterproof DC Label Kit - 30 Black Square Labels V1
  • (4) 7056 Push Button Reset Only Quick Connect Circuit Breaker - 15 Amps

Our Part # BLU-4374 | Mfr. Part # 4374

FEATURES

  • Rated IP67-temporary immersion for 30 minutes
  • Designed for flybridge and open cockpit applications
  • Independent label backlighting allows switching and dimming
  • Compatible with all Blue Sea Systems Digital Dimmers
  • Each panel can be mounted in four different orientations
  • Green LEDs aid low-light readability. All labels will be lit when the panel is powered, regardless of individual switch position.

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlue Sea Systems
Manufacturer part number4374
WaterproofWaterproof
Voltage12v
AC/DCDC
Max Breaker Quantity4
PN4374
ColorGray
WeatherproofWaterproof
Positions4
Nominal Voltage12v / 24v DC
Circuit ProtectionCircuit Breaker
Maximum Amperage15A @ 12v DC (per circuit) / 9A @ 24v DC (per circuit)
Panel Cumulative Rating45A
Backlit LabelGreen LED
Backlighting Amperage10mA/Illuminated Circuit
Backlighting Voltage12 or 24v DC
Height4.3"
Width4.25"
Depth3.5"
Supplier application or construction detailDesigned for flybridge and open cockpit applications
Supplier application or construction detailCompatible with all Blue Sea Systems Digital Dimmers
Included(4) 4135 Push Button Reset Only Circuit Breaker Boot - Clear (4) 4138 WeatherDeck® Toggle Switch Boot - Black (4) 4150 WeatherDeck® Toggle Switch SPST - ON-OFF (1) 4215 Waterproof DC Label Kit - 30 Black Square Labels V1 (4) 7056 Push Button Reset Only Quick Connect Circuit Breaker - 15 Amps
Product-name configuration4 Position
Product-name configurationGrey