DESCRIPTION

8068 DC 13 Position Toggle Branch Circuit Breaker Panel - White Switches

Features:

  • All positive, negative and grounding buses installed, fully pre-wired
  • Includes set of 30 common DC labels
  • Label backlighting pre-installed
  • All LEDs installed
  • Detailed installation instructions and cutout template
  • 8028, 8-16 Volt DC Micro Voltmeter
  • 8041, 0-50 Amp DC Micro Ammeter
  • 10 15A Single Pole Circuit Breakers
  • Toggle Branch Circuit Breaker Panel

Specifications:

  • Positions: 13
  • Nominal Voltage: 12v DC
  • Maximum Amperage: 50A
  • Height: 7.5"
  • Width: 10.5"
  • Depth: 3"
  • Weight: 4.2 lbs

Included:

  • (10) 7210 A-Series White Toggle Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A
  • (1) 8030 Basic DC Panel Label Set - 30 Labels
  • (1) 8028 DC Micro Voltmeter - 8 to 16v DC (Meter)
  • (1) 8041 DC Micro Ammeter - 0 to 50A w/ Shunt (Meter)

Our Part # BLU-8068 | Mfr. Part # 8068

FEATURES

  • All positive, negative and grounding buses installed, fully pre-wired
  • Includes set of 30 common DC labels
  • Label backlighting pre-installed
  • All LEDs installed
  • Detailed installation instructions and cutout template
  • 8028, 8-16 Volt DC Micro Voltmeter
  • 8041, 0-50 Amp DC Micro Ammeter
  • 10 15A Single Pole Circuit Breakers
  • Toggle Branch Circuit Breaker Panel

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlue Sea Systems
Manufacturer part number8068
AC/DCDC
Max Breaker Quantity13
Voltage12v
Positions13
Nominal Voltage12v DC
Maximum Amperage50A
Height7.5"
Width10.5"
Depth3"
Weight4.2 lbs
Supplier application or construction detailIncludes set of 30 common DC labels
Supplier technical detail10 15A Single Pole Circuit Breakers
Supplier technical detail(10) 7210 A-Series White Toggle Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A
Supplier technical detail(1) 8028 DC Micro Voltmeter - 8 to 16v DC (Meter)
Supplier technical detail(1) 8041 DC Micro Ammeter - 0 to 50A w/ Shunt (Meter)
Included(10) 7210 A-Series White Toggle Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A (1) 8030 Basic DC Panel Label Set - 30 Labels (1) 8028 DC Micro Voltmeter - 8 to 16v DC (Meter) (1) 8041 DC Micro Ammeter - 0 to 50A w/ Shunt (Meter)
Product-name configurationWhite Switches