DESCRIPTION

8096 DC 6 Position Toggle Branch Circuit Breaker Panel - White Switches

Features:

  • All positive, negative and grounding buses installed, fully pre-wired
  • Panels with meters include toggle switch for mounting up to 3 battery banks
  • All panels with analog meters are owner upgradable to 24 Volts with 8240 or 8243 (18-32V DC meters)
  • All circuit label positions are backlit on standard panels - No kit required
  • "ON" indicating LEDs installed in all circuit positions

Specifications:

  • Positions: 6
  • Nominal Voltage: 12v/24v
  • Maximum Amperage: 100A per bus
  • Height: 3.75"
  • Width: 10.5"
  • Depth: 2.5"

Included:

  • (6) 7210 A-Series White Toggle Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A
  • (1) 8030 Basic DC Panel Label Set - 30 Labels

Our Part # BLU-8096 | Mfr. Part # 8096

FEATURES

  • All positive, negative and grounding buses installed, fully pre-wired
  • Panels with meters include toggle switch for mounting up to 3 battery banks
  • All panels with analog meters are owner upgradable to 24 Volts with 8240 or 8243 (18-32V DC meters)
  • All circuit label positions are backlit on standard panels - No kit required
  • "ON" indicating LEDs installed in all circuit positions

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerBlue Sea Systems
Manufacturer part number8096
Max Breaker Quantity6
AC/DCDC
Voltage12/24v
Positions6
Nominal Voltage12v/24v
Maximum Amperage100A per bus
Height3.75"
Width10.5"
Depth2.5"
Supplier application or construction detailPanels with meters include toggle switch for mounting up to 3 battery banks
Supplier technical detailAll panels with analog meters are owner upgradable to 24 Volts with 8240 or 8243 (18-32V DC meters)
Supplier technical detail(6) 7210 A-Series White Toggle Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A
Included(6) 7210 A-Series White Toggle Circuit Breaker - Single Pole 15A (1) 8030 Basic DC Panel Label Set - 30 Labels
Product-name configurationWhite Switches