DESCRIPTION

STRIKER™ Vivid 7sv without Transducer

See fish and structure in maximum detail when you pick your display color, your location, and your sonar for your day on the water with the STRIKER Vivid 5cv fishfinder.

Features:

  • The sonar color you pick says a lot about your fishing style. Good thing there are 7 new vivid options.
  • Never lose a hot spot again. Use waypoint marking to find your way back.
  • What’s under the water’s surface looks pretty good as 1' contours, just saying.

CLEAR, COLORFUL SONAR

Choose from 7 new vivid color options to see fish and structure in maximum contrast and clarity on your 5” fishfinder.

WAYPOINT MARKING

To catch more fish, you need to know where the fish are biting. Use waypoint marking for hot spots so you can easily find your way back.

HIGH-SENSITIVITY GPS

Plan and create routes and view your boat’s speed on your fishfinder using high-sensitivity GPS.

QUICKDRAW CONTOURS

Nobody knows the waters you fish better than you. With the STRIKER Vivid 5cv fishfinder, you can store up to 2 million acres of maps with 1’ contours1.

WI-FI CONNECTIVITY

Connect to the ActiveCaptain® app1 to transfer waypoints, receive smart notifications (including software update notifications), and access the Garmin Quickdraw™ Community.

INCLUDED HARDWARE

The STRIKER Vivid 7sv fishfinder includes a tilt/swivel mount, plus transom and trolling motor mounting hardware and cable.

Specifications:

  • Dimensions: 9.3” x 5.5” x 2.3” (23.5 x 14.0 x 5.8 cm)
  • Weight: 1.7 lb (770 g)
  • Water Rating: IPX7
  • Display Type: WVGA color
  • Display Size: 3.4" x 6.1" (8.6 x 15.4 cm); 7.0" diag (17.8 cm)
  • Display Resolution: 800 x 480 pixels
  • Mounting Options: Flush, tilt/swivel
  • Input: Keyed

What's In The Box?

  • STRIKER Vivid 7sv fishfinder
  • Power/data cable
  • Tilt/swivel mount
  • Hardware
  • Garmin bumper sticker
  • Documentation

1Does not contain detailed mapping. Content is user-generated

Engineering enhancements are ongoing and may not be reflected in the pictures, videos and specifications.

Mfr. Part # 010-02553-02

FEATURES

  • The sonar color you pick says a lot about your fishing style. Good thing there are 7 new vivid options.
  • Never lose a hot spot again. Use waypoint marking to find your way back.
  • What’s under the water’s surface looks pretty good as 1' contours, just saying.
  • Dimensions: 9.3” x 5.5” x 2.3” (23.5 x 14.0 x 5.8 cm)
  • Weight: 1.7 lb (770 g)
  • Water Rating: IPX7
  • Display Type: WVGA color

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerGarmin
Manufacturer part number010-02553-02
Dimensions9.3” x 5.5” x 2.3” (23.5 x 14.0 x 5.8 cm)
Weight1.7 lb (770 g)
Water RatingIPX7
Display TypeWVGA color
Display Size3.4" x 6.1" (8.6 x 15.4 cm); 7.0" diag (17.8 cm)
Display Resolution800 x 480 pixels
Mounting OptionsFlush, tilt/swivel
InputKeyed
Supplier application or construction detailThe STRIKER Vivid 7sv fishfinder includes a tilt/swivel mount, plus transom and trolling motor mounting hardware and cable.
Supplier technical detailThe STRIKER Vivid 7sv fishfinder includes a tilt/swivel mount, plus transom and trolling motor mounting hardware and cable.
Supplier technical detailDimensions: 9.3” x 5.5” x 2.3” (23.5 x 14.0 x 5.8 cm)
Supplier dimension detailDisplay Size: 3.4" x 6.1" (8.6 x 15.4 cm); 7.0" diag (17.8 cm)
Supplier technical detailDisplay Size: 3.4" x 6.1" (8.6 x 15.4 cm); 7.0" diag (17.8 cm)