DESCRIPTION

Barbados Courtesy Accent LED Light - Black with Red Light

Originally engineered for military application, our robust, high-output Barbados light is popular with marine and industrial customers alike because of its amazing performance and clean lines. Extremely durable composite housing. Smooth rounded profile to avoid snagging pant cuffs, lines, or clothing, Barbados is the ideal for lighting toe kicks on stairwells and deck steps.

Specifications:

  • Lumens (White): 45
  • Voltage: 10-16V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 45mA
  • 24V DC Amps: N/A
  • Rated Watts: 0.55
  • CCT: 5000
  • CRI: 70+
  • Op. Temp F/C: -31/35 to +131/55
  • Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP): No
  • Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD): Yes
  • Color Match Commitment (CM): Yes
  • Mounting Hole Diameter: N/A
  • Height: 1.28" (3.25cm)
  • Width: 1.81" (4.60cm)
  • Depth: 0.52" (1.33cm)
  • Diameter: N/A

Our Part # LUM-101061 | Mfr. Part # 101061

FEATURES

  • Lumens (White): 45
  • Voltage: 10-16V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 45mA
  • 24V DC Amps: N/A
  • Rated Watts: 0.55
  • CCT: 5000
  • CRI: 70+

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101061
Bulb TypeLED
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
HousingBlack
LED ColorRed
DimmingYes
Lumens (White)45
Voltage10-16V DC
Rated Watts0.55
CCT5000
CRI70+
Op. Temp F/C-31/35 to +131/55
Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP)No
Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD)Yes
Color Match Commitment (CM)Yes
Height1.28" (3.25cm)
Width1.81" (4.60cm)
Depth0.52" (1.33cm)
Supplier technical detail12V DC Amps: 45mA
Supplier technical detail24V DC Amps: N/A
Product-name configurationBlack w/Red Light