DESCRIPTION

MiniRail2 6" Light - Blue Non Dimming

Small. Attractive. Powerful. Made in the USA and priced right. What else could you ask for? Lumitec's MiniRail2 delivers. As with all Lumitec luminaires, the Rail2 is IP67 compliant, which means despite its great looks it is just at home on a spray-drenched hard top as a teak-adorned salon. Choose White, Red, or Blue output.

Specifications:

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 360mA
  • 24V DC Amps: 200mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 5000
  • Color Rendering Index: 70+
  • Rated Watts: 6
  • Lumens (White): 145
  • Operating Temp (°F): -31 to + 131 F
  • Operating Temp (°C): -35 to +55 C
  • Width: 5.90" (14.97cm)
  • Height: 1.11" (2.82cm)
  • Depth: 0.60" (1.53cm)

Mfr. Part # 101079

FEATURES

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 360mA
  • 24V DC Amps: 200mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 5000
  • Color Rendering Index: 70+
  • Rated Watts: 6
  • Lumens (White): 145

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101079
Bulb TypeLED
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12/24v
HousingWhite
LED ColorBlue
DimmingNo
Voltage10 - 30V DC
Correlated Color Temperature5000
Color Rendering Index70+
Rated Watts6
Lumens (White)145
Operating Temp (°F)-31 to + 131 F
Operating Temp (°C)-35 to +55 C
Width5.90" (14.97cm)
Height1.11" (2.82cm)
Depth0.60" (1.53cm)
Supplier dimension detailMiniRail2 6" Light - Blue Non Dimming
Supplier technical detailMiniRail2 6" Light - Blue Non Dimming
Supplier technical detailVoltage: 10 - 30V DC
Supplier technical detail12V DC Amps: 360mA
Supplier technical detail24V DC Amps: 200mA
Supplier technical detailWidth: 5.90" (14.97cm)
Supplier technical detailHeight: 1.11" (2.82cm)
Supplier technical detailDepth: 0.60" (1.53cm)
Size or rating stated in product name6"
Product-name configurationBlue Non Dimming