DESCRIPTION

Capri2 - Flush Mount LED Flood Light - 2-Color White/Blue Dimming

What do you do to improve the industry's best selling LED flood light? Add features, improve the beam pattern, and increase the output! Lumitec's Capri2 flood lights do just that. New two-color technology provides amazing white output with elegant blue and night vision-preserving red. Our exclusive DeckSweep© technology puts the light where you need it most, providing for up to twice the useable light of competitors. Fully sealed and, as with all Lumitec products, proudly designed and manufactured in the USA.

Specifications:

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 1.3A
  • 24V DC Amps: 600mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 5000
  • Color Rendering Index: 70+
  • Rated Watts: 16
  • Lumens (White): 1000
  • Operating Temp (°F): -31 to + 131 F
  • Operating Temp (°C): -35 to +55 C
  • Width: 4.49" (11.41cm)
  • Height: 1.65" (4.20cm)
  • Depth: 2.83" (7.20cm)

Our Part # LUM-101099 | Mfr. Part # 101099

FEATURES

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 1.3A
  • 24V DC Amps: 600mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 5000
  • Color Rendering Index: 70+
  • Rated Watts: 16
  • Lumens (White): 1000

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101099
Bulb Watts16w
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)10-30v
LEDYes
Voltage10 - 30V DC
Correlated Color Temperature5000
Color Rendering Index70+
Rated Watts16
Lumens (White)1000
Operating Temp (°F)-31 to + 131 F
Operating Temp (°C)-35 to +55 C
Width4.49" (11.41cm)
Height1.65" (4.20cm)
Depth2.83" (7.20cm)
Supplier technical detail12V DC Amps: 1.3A
Supplier technical detail24V DC Amps: 600mA
Product-name configurationFlush Mount LED Flood Light
Product-name configuration2-Color White/Blue Dimming