DESCRIPTION

Echo Courtesy Light - White Housing - Warm White Light

Small, attractive and discreet, Echo lights offer more light output than many 'full size' overhead lights. Measuring about 1" in diameter or less Echo is clean, almost flush, and easy to install. Fully water sealed and IP67 compliant Echo is perfect for interior or exterior installations.

Features:

  • Lumens (White): 45
  • Voltage: 10-16V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 45mA
  • 24V DC Amps: N/A
  • Rated Watts: 0.55
  • CCT: 5000
  • CRI: 70+
  • Op. Temp F/C: -31°F/35°C to + 131°F/55°C
  • Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP): No
  • Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD): Yes
  • Color Match Commitment (CM): Yes
  • Mounting Hole Diameter: 11/16"
  • Length: N/A
  • Width: N/A
  • Depth: 0.81" (2.06cm)
  • Diameter: 1.24" (3.15cm)

Our Part # LUM-101228 | Mfr. Part # 101228

FEATURES

  • Lumens (White): 45
  • Voltage: 10-16V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 45mA
  • 24V DC Amps: N/A
  • Rated Watts: 0.55
  • CCT: 5000
  • CRI: 70+
  • Op. Temp F/C: -31°F/35°C to + 131°F/55°C
  • Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP): No
  • Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD): Yes
  • Color Match Commitment (CM): Yes
  • Mounting Hole Diameter: 11/16"
  • Length: N/A
  • Width: N/A
  • Depth: 0.81" (2.06cm)
  • Diameter: 1.24" (3.15cm)

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101228
Bulb TypeLED
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12v
HousingWhite
LED ColorWarm White
DimmingYes
Lumens (White)45
Voltage10-16V DC
Rated Watts0.55
CCT5000
CRI70+
Op. Temp F/C-31°F/35°C to + 131°F/55°C
Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP)No
Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD)Yes
Color Match Commitment (CM)Yes
Mounting Hole Diameter11/16"
Depth0.81" (2.06cm)
Diameter1.24" (3.15cm)
Supplier technical detailMeasuring about 1" in diameter or less Echo is clean, almost flush, and easy to install.
Supplier technical detail12V DC Amps: 45mA
Supplier technical detail24V DC Amps: N/A
Product-name configurationWhite Housing
Product-name configurationWarm White Light