DESCRIPTION

Rail2 12" Light - Warm White Dimming

Lumitec's original rail light amazed customers when it was first introduced in 2008. With up to 3 times greater output than its predecessor and a sleek new look, Rail2 raises the bar. The integrated microprocessor controls dimming and color change from two wires, with no external control modules. As with all Lumitec luminaires, the Rail2 is IP67 compliant, which means despite its great looks it is just at home on a spray-drenched hard top as a teak-adorned salon. Proudly made in the USA.

Specifications:

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 920mA
  • 24V DC Amps: 430mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 3000
  • Color Rendering Index: 80+
  • Lumens (White): 360
  • Rated Watts: 95
  • Operating Temp (°F): -31 to + 131 F
  • Operating Temp (°C): -35 to +55 C
  • Width: 11.72" (29.76cm)
  • Height: 1.11" (2.82cm)
  • Depth: 0.60" (1.53cm)

Mfr. Part # 101242

FEATURES

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 920mA
  • 24V DC Amps: 430mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 3000
  • Color Rendering Index: 80+
  • Lumens (White): 360
  • Rated Watts: 95

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101242
Bulb TypeLED
Voltage - Input Range (Volts)12/24v
HousingWhite
LED ColorWarm White
DimmingYes
Voltage10 - 30V DC
Correlated Color Temperature3000
Color Rendering Index80+
Lumens (White)360
Rated Watts95
Operating Temp (°F)-31 to + 131 F
Operating Temp (°C)-35 to +55 C
Width11.72" (29.76cm)
Height1.11" (2.82cm)
Depth0.60" (1.53cm)
Supplier dimension detailRail2 12" Light - Warm White Dimming
Supplier technical detailRail2 12" Light - Warm White Dimming
Supplier technical detailVoltage: 10 - 30V DC
Supplier technical detail12V DC Amps: 920mA
Supplier technical detail24V DC Amps: 430mA
Supplier technical detailWidth: 11.72" (29.76cm)
Supplier technical detailHeight: 1.11" (2.82cm)
Supplier technical detailDepth: 0.60" (1.53cm)
Size or rating stated in product name12"
Product-name configurationWarm White Dimming