DESCRIPTION

Contour Drop-In Navigation Light - Port Red - White Housing

Innovation meets utility in Lumitec’s new Contour line of navigation lights. When customers asked us for a navigation light solution, Lumitec was determined to do it better. We looked at design trends in marine, automotive, and consumer products. We studied how boats are assembled and rigged. We applied the latest technologies and our deep experience. The result is a line of navigation lights that allow for fast and easy integration into tops, arches, and pilothouses, providing an immaculate and seamless look. U.S. Coast Guard approved 2nm for vessels up to 50m/165 feet.

Specifications:

  • Color Output: Port/Red
  • Finish/Housing: White
  • Voltage: 10-30 vDC
  • 12v DC Amps: 67mA
  • 24v DC Amps: 33mA
  • Related Watts: 0.8W
  • Op. Temp F/C-31/35 to + 131/55
  • Height: 1.17 in (2.97 cm)
  • Width: 2.5 in (6.35 cm)
  • Depth: 1.5 in (3.81 cm)
  • IP Rating: 67
  • PLI Enabled: No
  • Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP): No
  • Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD): No
  • Color Match Commitment (CM): No
  • CE Certified: Yes
  • UL Certified: No
  • USCG Rated: 2 NM

Our Part # LUM-101846 | Mfr. Part # 101846

FEATURES

  • Color Output: Port/Red
  • Finish/Housing: White
  • Voltage: 10-30 vDC
  • 12v DC Amps: 67mA
  • 24v DC Amps: 33mA
  • Related Watts: 0.8W
  • Op. Temp F/C-31/35 to + 131/55

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101846
Color OutputPort/Red
Finish/HousingWhite
Voltage10-30 vDC
Related Watts0.8W
Height1.17 in (2.97 cm)
Width2.5 in (6.35 cm)
Depth1.5 in (3.81 cm)
IP Rating67
PLI EnabledNo
Timed Toggled Protocol (TTP)No
Third Party Dimmer Compatibility (3PD)No
Color Match Commitment (CM)No
CE CertifiedYes
UL CertifiedNo
USCG Rated2 NM
Supplier technical detailCoast Guard approved 2nm for vessels up to 50m/165 feet.
Supplier technical detail12v DC Amps: 67mA
Supplier technical detail24v DC Amps: 33mA
Product-name configurationPort Red
Product-name configurationWhite Housing