DESCRIPTION

Nevis Legacy Surface Mount Engine Room Light

Another high output alternative to large, boxy, unreliable fluorescents. Certified Ignition protected and small enough to mount anywhere. Wide beam angle that douses hard-to-light areas with a bright even light. Completely sealed, IP67 compliant, and intrinsically safe.

Specifications:

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 900mA
  • 24V DC Amps: 450mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 6500
  • Color Rendering Index: 70+
  • Rated Watts: 11
  • Lumens (White): 19
  • Operating Temp (°F): -31 to + 131 F
  • Operating Temp (°C): -35 to +55 C
  • Width: 5.00" (12.7cm)
  • Height: 2.5" (6.35cm)
  • Depth: 0.63" (1.60cm)

Our Part # LUM-101922 | Mfr. Part # 101922

FEATURES

  • Voltage: 10 - 30V DC
  • 12V DC Amps: 900mA
  • 24V DC Amps: 450mA
  • Correlated Color Temperature: 6500
  • Color Rendering Index: 70+
  • Rated Watts: 11
  • Lumens (White): 19

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerLumitec
Manufacturer part number101922
Voltage10 - 30V DC
Correlated Color Temperature6500
Color Rendering Index70+
Rated Watts11
Lumens (White)19
Operating Temp (°F)-31 to + 131 F
Operating Temp (°C)-35 to +55 C
Width5.00" (12.7cm)
Height2.5" (6.35cm)
Depth0.63" (1.60cm)
Supplier technical detail12V DC Amps: 900mA
Supplier technical detail24V DC Amps: 450mA