DESCRIPTION

2 Bank On-Board Battery Charger - (1) 12V / (1) 24V - 20-Amp

The Pro-Guide PGC-1224 is a 12V Lead Acid / AGM / Lithium & 24V Lithium on-board battery charger.

Each 12V Bank can select one of three charge profiles, and allows the consumer to mix and match for their optimum setup.

Allowing the charger to supply a single 12V Charging Bank for Lead Acid, AGM, or Lithium Chemistries, and then a second bank to charge a 24V Lithium Battery(s).

Activation Mode supplies a short supply of voltage to wake any asleep Lithium Battery, or hold the button for (3-5) seconds to enter a manual Activation Mode.

The PGC Line is designed to stay plugged in year-round. With the Intelligent PGC Algorithm, each PGC Charger checks each battery's state of charge on a specific timeline, ensuring that you'll be fully charged for your next adventure.

With over 40 years of experience, Pro-Guide is proud to stand behind this charger with a 2 Year Free and 4 Year Total Warranty.

Protection:

  • Output Over-Voltage
  • Output Over Current
  • Output Short Circuit
  • Output Reverse Polarity
  • Over Temperature

Input:

  • Input Voltage: AC 110-120V
  • Frequency: 60Hz
  • Input Current: <6A

Specifications:

  • Battery Type: 12V Lead Acid/AGM/Lithium & 24V Lithium
  • Output Voltage: DC 12V x 1 & DC 24V x 1
  • Max Output Voltage: 14.1-14.3 for Lead Acid Battery, 14.3-14.7 for AGM Battery, & 14.4-14.7 for Lithium Battery & 28.8-29.2 for 24V Lithium Battery
  • Output Current: 10A  x2
  • Length: 8.19"
  • Width: 9.96"
  • Height: 3.86"
  • Weight: 14.3 lbs
  • IP Rating: 68

Our Part # PGB-PGC-1224 | Mfr. Part # PGC-1224

FEATURES

  • Output Over-Voltage
  • Output Over Current
  • Output Short Circuit
  • Output Reverse Polarity
  • Over Temperature
  • Input Voltage: AC 110-120V
  • Frequency: 60Hz

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerPro-Guide Batteries
Manufacturer part numberPGC-1224
Charger Input - Voltage120v
Charger Output - Amps20a
Charger Output Voltage(1)12v / (1)24v
Charging Banks2
PortableNo
Input VoltageAC 110-120V
Frequency60Hz
Input Current<6A
Battery Type12V Lead Acid/AGM/Lithium & 24V Lithium
Output VoltageDC 12V x 1 & DC 24V x 1
Max Output Voltage14.1-14.3 for Lead Acid Battery, 14.3-14.7 for AGM Battery, & 14.4-14.7 for Lithium Battery & 28.8-29.2 for 24V Lithium Battery
Output Current10A x2
Length8.19"
Width9.96"
Height3.86"
Weight14.3 lbs
IP Rating68
Supplier technical detail2 Bank On-Board Battery Charger - (1) 12V / (1) 24V - 20-Amp
Supplier technical detailThe Pro-Guide PGC-1224 is a 12V Lead Acid / AGM / Lithium & 24V Lithium on-board battery charger.
Supplier technical detailEach 12V Bank can select one of three charge profiles, and allows the consumer to mix and match for their optimum setup.
Supplier technical detailAllowing the charger to supply a single 12V Charging Bank for Lead Acid, AGM, or Lithium Chemistries, and then a second bank to charge a 24V Lithium Battery(s).
Supplier application or construction detailThe PGC Line is designed to stay plugged in year-round. With the Intelligent PGC Algorithm, each PGC Charger checks each battery's state of charge on a specific timeline, ensuring that you'll be fully charged for your next adventure.
Product-name configuration(1) 12V / (1) 24V
Product-name configuration20-Amp