DESCRIPTION

2 Bank On-Board Battery Charger - 12V - 10-Amp

The Pro-Guide PGC-210 is a 12V Lead Acid / AGM / Lithium on-board battery charger.

Each Bank can select one of three charge profiles, and allows the consumer to mix and match for their optimum setup.

Activation Mode supplies a short supply of voltage to wake any asleep Lithium Battery, or hold the button for (3-5) seconds to enter a manual Activation Mode.

The PGC Line is designed to stay plugged in year-round. With the Intelligent PGC Algorithm, each PGC Charger checks each battery's state of charge on a specific timeline, ensuring that you'll be fully charged for your next adventure.

With over 40 years of experience, Pro-Guide is proud to stand behind this charger with a 2 Year Free and 4 Year Total Warranty.

Protection:

  • Output Over-Voltage
  • Output Over Current
  • Output Short Circuit
  • Output Reverse Polarity
  • Over Temperature

Input:

  • Input Voltage: AC 110-120V
  • Frequency: 60Hz
  • Input Current: <6A

Specifications:

  • Battery Type: Lead Acid/AGM/Lithium
  • Output Voltage: DC 12V x 2
  • Max Output Voltage: 14.1-14.3 for Lead Acid Battery, 14.3-14.7 for AGM Battery, & 14.4-14.7 for Lithium Battery
  • Output Current: 10A  x2
  • Length: 5.98"
  • Width: 9.96"
  • Height: 3.86"
  • Weight: 10.4 lbs
  • IP Rating: 68

Our Part # PGB-PGC-210 | Mfr. Part # PGC-210

FEATURES

  • Output Over-Voltage
  • Output Over Current
  • Output Short Circuit
  • Output Reverse Polarity
  • Over Temperature
  • Input Voltage: AC 110-120V
  • Frequency: 60Hz

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerPro-Guide Batteries
Manufacturer part numberPGC-210
Charger Input - Voltage120v
Charger Output - Amps10a
Charger Output Voltage12v
Charging Banks2
PortableNo
Input VoltageAC 110-120V
Frequency60Hz
Input Current<6A
Battery TypeLead Acid/AGM/Lithium
Output VoltageDC 12V x 2
Max Output Voltage14.1-14.3 for Lead Acid Battery, 14.3-14.7 for AGM Battery, & 14.4-14.7 for Lithium Battery
Output Current10A x2
Length5.98"
Width9.96"
Height3.86"
Weight10.4 lbs
IP Rating68
Supplier technical detail2 Bank On-Board Battery Charger - 12V - 10-Amp
Supplier technical detailThe Pro-Guide PGC-210 is a 12V Lead Acid / AGM / Lithium on-board battery charger.
Supplier application or construction detailThe PGC Line is designed to stay plugged in year-round. With the Intelligent PGC Algorithm, each PGC Charger checks each battery's state of charge on a specific timeline, ensuring that you'll be fully charged for your next adventure.
Product-name configuration12V
Product-name configuration10-Amp