DESCRIPTION

RMA 10" Subwoofer - Black - 250W RMS & 500W Peak Power

The RMA 10" marine subwoofers have a truly versatile design that will outperform in an infinite baffle configuration as well as being suited for sealed and ported enclosures. This sub will handle 250-watt RMS and have excellent low-end extension.

All of this is packed into durable marine-grade plastic housings that need just over 5" of mounting depth, giving you ample placement possibilities. Pairs perfectly with the R1 1000.1 marine amplifier.

Features:

  • Custom-machined wire terminals allow for rock-solid wire connections
  • Klippel® tested and certified to guarantee acoustic performance    
  • Klippel® optimizes motor structure for maximum power handling and sound quality 
  • Extreme salt and UV resistance

Specifications:

  • Color: Black
  • Continuous Power (RMS): 250 Watts
  • Peak Power (RMS): 500 Watts
  • Sensitivity: 88dB @ 1W/1M
  • Frequency Response (+ / - 3 dB): 35Hz - 300kHz
  • Impedance Ω: 4Ω

Dimensions:

  • Nominal Diameter: 10 in. I 25.4 cm
  • Overall Diameter: 10.85 in. | 27.5 cm
  • Basket Diameter: 9.25 in. | 23.5 cm
  • Mounting Depth: 5.08 in. 12.9 cm
  • Total Depth: 7.02 in. 17.8 cm

Mfr. Part # C920-1801

FEATURES

  • Custom-machined wire terminals allow for rock-solid wire connections
  • Klippel® tested and certified to guarantee acoustic performance
  • Klippel® optimizes motor structure for maximum power handling and sound quality
  • Extreme salt and UV resistance
  • Color: Black
  • Continuous Power (RMS): 250 Watts
  • Peak Power (RMS): 500 Watts

TECHNICAL INFORMATION

SpecificationValue
ManufacturerRoswell Marine
Manufacturer part numberC920-1801
Cutout Size9.25"
QTYSingle
Watts Max500w
Watts RMS250w
Size10"
ColorBlack
Continuous Power (RMS)250 Watts
Peak Power (RMS)500 Watts
Sensitivity88dB @ 1W/1M
Frequency Response (+ / - 3 dB)35Hz - 300kHz
Impedance Ω4Ω
Nominal Diameter10 in. I 25.4 cm
Overall Diameter10.85 in. | 27.5 cm
Basket Diameter9.25 in. | 23.5 cm
Mounting Depth5.08 in. 12.9 cm
Total Depth7.02 in. 17.8 cm
Supplier technical detailRMA 10" Subwoofer - Black - 250W RMS & 500W Peak Power
Supplier technical detailThe RMA 10" marine subwoofers have a truly versatile design that will outperform in an infinite baffle configuration as well as being suited for sealed and ported enclosures.
Supplier technical detailAll of this is packed into durable marine-grade plastic housings that need just over 5" of mounting depth, giving you ample placement possibilities.
Supplier technical detailSensitivity: 88dB @ 1W/1M
Supplier technical detailOverall Diameter: 10.85 in. | 27.5 cm
Supplier technical detailBasket Diameter: 9.25 in. | 23.5 cm
Supplier technical detailMounting Depth: 5.08 in. 12.9 cm
Supplier technical detailTotal Depth: 7.02 in. 17.8 cm
Size or rating stated in product name10"
Product-name configurationBlack
Product-name configuration250W RMS & 500W Peak Power